Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3846,453
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5716,569
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3716,444
YaoundeCameroon 12,8998,015
YokoCameroon 12,7917,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3792,721
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9431,207
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6091,000
YanjiChina 7,8694,890
YichangChina 9,9366,174
YinchuanChina 9,4685,884
YiningChina 9,7766,075
YariguiesColombia 6,3443,942
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5433,445
YazdIran 11,3887,076
YakushimaJapan 8,7995,468
YamagataJapan 7,5534,693
YamaguchiJapan 8,4435,247
YokkaichiJapan 8,0505,002
YokohamaJapan 7,8084,852
YonagoJapan 8,2225,109
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7916,084
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9636,191
YeMyanmar 12,1147,528
YolaNigeria 12,4527,738
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6295,362
YurimaguasPeru 7,3514,568
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6205,357
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7884,218
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5686,567
Yakima, WaUsa 194120
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,9121,188
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 938583
York, PaUsa 3,7252,315
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3852,104
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,601995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -