Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7037,894
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7579,170
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2257,597
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0946,894
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1478,791
WoomeraAustralia 13,1928,198
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7157,901
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3202,063
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,6611,032
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8641,158
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2212,002
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1671,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9481,211
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,511939
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2543,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1252,564
WajimaJapan 7,8424,873
WakamatsuJapan 7,6384,746
WakayamaJapan 8,1975,094
WakkanaiJapan 6,9574,323
WajirKenya 14,4808,998
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4099,575
WindhoekNamibia 15,5799,681
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1446,925
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0896,891
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9707,439
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1906,954
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4127,091
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0686,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2807,010
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1386,921
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3527,054
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0496,866
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1706,941
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8557,367
WintonNew Zealand 12,2337,601
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1146,906
WarsawPoland 8,5995,343
WroclawPoland 8,5805,331
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2845,148
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9218,029
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0687,499
WauSudan 13,4058,330
WaddingtonUk 7,7344,806
Waco, TxUsa 2,6861,669
Wake IslandUsa 6,9984,348
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9961,240
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5322,195
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 338210
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Warren, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Warren, PaUsa 3,4832,164
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6861,669
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7782,348
Washington, IaUsa 2,5171,564
Washington, InUsa 2,9971,862
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0471,894
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6322,257
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9991,242
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6741,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1051,929
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3082,055
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8092,367
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2542,022
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1381,950
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5601,591
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6081,621
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4162,123
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8022,363
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2962,669
West Point, GaUsa 3,4912,169
West Point, NyUsa 3,9092,429
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7641,717
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0271,881
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2651,407
Wilbur, WaUsa 383238
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7622,338
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8772,409
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4352,135
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6752,283
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,469913
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8022,363
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8492,392
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9622,462
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4172,123
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2501,398
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 657409
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7372,322
Winslow, AzUsa 1,551964
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,6782,285
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6622,276
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3072,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -