Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7276,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3896,456
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2886,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5356,547
ViennaAustria 8,8425,495
VitebskBelarus 8,5125,289
VassourasBrazil 10,9616,811
VicosaBrazil 10,8876,766
VitoriaBrazil 11,0366,858
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5686,567
VarnaBulgaria 9,7196,039
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3752,097
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 397247
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,158719
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,208750
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 340211
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 315196
ValdiviaChile 10,6996,648
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7386,673
VallenarChile 9,8396,114
ValparaisoChile 10,1666,317
VanguardiaColombia 6,6054,105
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5894,716
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7934,842
VestervigDenmark 7,7524,817
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6483,509
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6293,498
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4703,399
VilsandiEstonia 7,9964,969
VaasaFinland 7,5274,678
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1273,807
VeravalIndia 12,5007,768
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5007,767
ValentiaIreland 7,3964,596
VeniceItaly 8,9625,569
VeronaItaly 8,9155,540
VicenzaItaly 8,9255,546
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2865,770
ViterboItaly 9,2455,745
VolterraItaly 9,1045,657
VientianeLaos 11,6057,211
VarenaLithuania 8,4855,272
VilniusLithuania 8,4605,257
VeracruzMexico 3,8212,374
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0585,007
VaernesNorway 7,2174,485
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3104,542
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9434,314
VillarricaParaguay 10,3696,444
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4155,850
VanavaraRussia 7,5494,691
VasileviciRussia 8,8185,480
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4045,222
VerhojanskRussia 5,9353,688
ViljujskRussia 6,6184,112
VitimRussia 7,2944,533
Vize IslandRussia 6,0433,755
VladivostokRussia 7,7104,791
VolgogradRussia 9,4525,873
VologdaRussia 8,2365,118
VoronezRussia 9,0595,630
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0642,525
VytegraRussia 8,0074,976
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4509,601
ValenciaSpain 8,9375,554
ValladolidSpain 8,5245,297
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2675,137
VisbySweden 7,9764,957
VanTurkey 10,5596,562
ValleyUk 7,5544,694
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1055,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 812504
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3061,433
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Vevay, InUsa 3,1591,963
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0901,920
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9231,816
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4881,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -