Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2817,631
UaupesBrazil 7,4074,603
UbatubaBrazil 10,9466,802
UberabaBrazil 10,4446,490
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,8121,126
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6335,986
UpernavikGreenland 4,4542,768
UummannaqGreenland 4,5882,851
UdineItaly 8,9425,556
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6535,998
UenoJapan 8,0915,028
UnzendakeJapan 8,6345,365
UrakawaJapan 7,1144,421
UshibukaJapan 8,6935,402
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7114,792
UwajimaJapan 8,4475,249
UkmergeLithuania 8,3865,211
UtenaLithuania 8,3805,207
UlaangomMongolia 8,8855,521
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5525,314
UlgiiMongolia 9,0355,615
UliastaiMongolia 8,9425,556
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9765,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4495,250
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2135,103
UfaRussia 8,8565,503
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2153,862
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1605,071
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2053,234
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9614,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6574,758
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0923,164
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3393,939
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9403,070
Umm BeninSudan 13,0788,127
UmeňSweden 7,4164,609
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7327,291
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6467,237
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7687,313
UrfaTurkey 10,6256,603
UsakTurkey 10,2336,359
Uman’Ukraine 9,1945,713
UzgorodUkraine 8,9945,589
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5202,187
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2161,999
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1971,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -