Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2717,004
TiranaAlbania 9,6515,997
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7786,697
TebessaAlgeria 9,7396,052
TimimounAlgeria 9,8966,149
TindoufAlgeria 9,5305,922
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8596,126
TrelewArgentina 11,3877,076
TucumanArgentina 9,9266,168
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5617,806
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5617,805
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2426,986
TibooburraAustralia 12,6847,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5677,188
TshaneBotswana 16,0369,965
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9506,183
TarauacaBrazil 7,8954,906
TauaBrazil 9,8866,143
TefeBrazil 7,8774,895
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7536,682
TeresinaBrazil 9,6295,983
TiriosBrazil 8,0404,996
TorresBrazil 11,1046,900
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9915,587
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2656,379
TriunfoBrazil 10,2096,344
TucuruiBrazil 8,9955,590
TuriacuBrazil 9,1605,692
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1091,932
Terrace, BcCanada 1,068664
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7461,085
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7931,114
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7481,086
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0621,282
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5261,570
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1031,928
Tofino, BcCanada 449279
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3892,106
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3692,094
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4991,553
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6312,877
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6306,605
TaiyuanChina 9,2375,740
TaoyuanChina 9,8566,124
TengchongChina 11,1176,908
TønderDenmark 7,9404,934
TylstrupDenmark 7,7684,827
TystofteDenmark 7,9954,968
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5913,474
TahrirEgypt 11,1176,908
TantaEgypt 11,1116,905
TallinEstonia 7,9594,946
TartuEstonia 8,1175,044
TampereFinland 7,7314,804
TurkuFinland 7,7924,842
ToulonFrance 8,9185,542
ToulouseFrance 8,6605,382
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0504,381
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1365,056
TchibanGabon 13,4758,374
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2286,356
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3365,180
TamaleGhana 11,5937,204
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8436,117
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1286,294
TimehriGuyana 7,5184,671
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8303,001
TelaHonduras 4,6642,898
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6878,505
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6878,505
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9308,035
TabrizIran 10,6406,612
TeheranIran 10,9526,806
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0916,892
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6445,993
TarvisioItaly 8,9135,538
TermoliItaly 9,4055,845
TorinoItaly 8,8185,480
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7995,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7006,028
TrevicoItaly 9,5085,909
TrevisoItaly 8,9415,556
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9995,592
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8125,476
TabouIvory Coast 11,5707,190
TadotsuJapan 8,2865,149
TakadaJapan 7,7764,832
TakamatsuJapan 8,2635,135
TakayamaJapan 7,9134,917
TanegashimaJapan 8,7515,438
TatenoJapan 7,7314,804
TateyamaJapan 7,8284,865
TokushimaJapan 8,2505,126
TokyoJapan 7,7824,836
TomakomaiJapan 7,1604,449
TottoriJapan 8,1605,071
ToyamaJapan 7,8744,893
ToyookaJapan 8,1195,045
TsuJapan 8,0705,015
TsurugaJapan 8,0294,989
TsuyamaJapan 8,2075,100
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4055,844
TripoliLebanon 10,8506,742
TobrukLibya 10,7646,689
TripoliLibya 10,2386,362
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2485,126
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,86810,482
TolanaroMadagascar 17,54310,901
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,25310,721
ThyoloMalawi 16,14410,032
TawauMalaysia 11,8807,382
TessalitMali 10,7536,682
TimbuktuMali 10,8056,715
TombMali 10,8116,718
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0886,269
TacubayaMexico 3,6262,253
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4402,138
TarialanMongolia 8,5845,334
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7995,468
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8075,473
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9455,558
TangierMorocco 8,9715,575
TarfayaMorocco 9,1965,714
TazaMorocco 9,2115,724
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6127,216
TaungooMyanmar 11,8247,348
ThandweMyanmar 11,9697,438
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3796,450
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1677,561
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4387,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2516,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1896,953
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0946,894
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1326,918
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9207,407
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7407,295
TahouaNiger 11,4957,143
TillaberyNiger 11,3217,035
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5185,293
TromsoNorway 6,8174,236
TrondheimNorway 7,2074,479
ThumraitOman 12,9668,057
TacnaPeru 8,8285,486
TarapotoPeru 7,3924,594
TrujilloPeru 7,3784,585
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7826,700
TorunPoland 8,4415,245
TimisoaraRomania 9,2535,750
TambovRussia 8,9645,570
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2736,384
TaraRussia 8,5045,284
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5944,719
TermezRussia 10,7416,674
TernejRussia 7,2924,531
TobolskRussia 8,4315,239
TomskRussia 8,3715,202
Tot’MaRussia 8,1965,093
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9684,951
TuapseRussia 9,8756,137
TuraRussia 7,2354,496
TurukhanskRussia 7,3484,566
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3617,681
TortosaSpain 8,8685,510
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5318,408
TokerSudan 12,6217,843
TartousSyria 10,8066,715
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8386,114
TaboraTanzania 14,9219,272
TakThailand 11,8907,388
TrangThailand 12,7647,932
TabligboTogo 12,0037,459
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3078,891
TunisTunisia 9,7046,030
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4776,511
TireeUk 7,1874,466
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5394,685
TernopilUkraine 8,9985,592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1296,916
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5472,204
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5421,580
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4152,122
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7132,307
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0202,498
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8962,421
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0902,542
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2511,399
Temple, TxUsa 2,7171,688
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2762,035
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3292,069
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1981,987
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4001,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1291,944
Tooele, UtUsa 1,014630
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3251,445
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6882,292
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8241,133
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9492,454
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7981,117
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4671,533
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2822,039
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3691,472
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2726,383
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -