Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8256,727
ShkoderAlbania 9,5655,944
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5435,930
SaltaArgentina 9,7316,047
San AntonioArgentina 11,1806,948
San LuisArgentina 10,4416,488
San RafaelArgentina 10,4516,495
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8496,742
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0626,253
SarmientoArgentina 11,4197,096
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3577,679
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3487,673
SalzburgAustria 8,7655,447
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3056,403
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5026,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3836,452
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1064,416
SaveBenin 11,9387,419
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2435,744
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3495,810
SalvadorBrazil 10,5926,582
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8786,760
SantaremBrazil 8,5165,292
SantosBrazil 10,8976,772
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6326,607
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1156,285
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0066,839
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6856,640
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8416,736
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3105,785
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9436,800
São PauloBrazil 10,8416,737
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6126,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,1185,044
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2626,377
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4476,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6836,639
SobralBrazil 9,7076,032
SoureBrazil 8,8395,492
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9806,202
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2186,971
SurubimBrazil 10,3936,459
SadovoBulgaria 9,7416,053
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7486,057
SofiaBulgaria 9,6395,990
SiemreapCambodia 11,9687,437
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8192,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 990615
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3312,691
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,073667
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4582,149
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2702,653
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,369850
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9161,812
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9882,478
Scott, SkCanada 1,252778
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1322,568
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5332,817
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9012,424
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7191,690
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2691,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3301,448
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,208751
Smithers, BcCanada 1,070665
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7202,933
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4342,755
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,226762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,218757
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7152,930
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9395,555
SalCape Verde 9,4145,850
SantiagoChile 10,2336,359
SewellChile 10,3036,402
ShanghaiChina 9,3085,784
ShantouChina 10,2836,390
ShenyangChina 8,2985,156
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3203,306
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9613,704
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4013,356
SibenikCroatia 9,2705,761
SplitCroatia 9,3125,787
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1045,036
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8354,869
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5893,473
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7343,563
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6783,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5763,465
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6793,529
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5443,445
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6343,501
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5603,455
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7793,591
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6503,511
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5473,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4963,415
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6883,534
San GabrielEcuador 6,6484,131
SalloumEgypt 10,8426,738
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0936,894
SohagEgypt 11,5797,195
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4237,098
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7362,943
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4677,747
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1864,465
StrasbourgFrance 8,4865,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2185,107
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9194,921
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0116,221
SchleswigGermany 8,0024,972
StuttgartGermany 8,5285,299
SamosGreece 10,2616,377
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0536,247
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3986,462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6732,904
SiguiriGuinea 10,8486,741
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6652,899
SzegedHungary 9,1675,697
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9495,561
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9273,683
SagarIndia 11,9917,451
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9776,821
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7446,677
SemnanIran 10,9756,820
ShahroudIran 10,8886,766
ShirazIran 11,6437,235
ShannonIreland 7,3994,598
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9355,552
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4715,886
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7516,059
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0025,594
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2605,754
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7236,042
SigonellaItaly 9,8536,123
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6177,219
SagaJapan 8,5895,337
SaigoJapan 8,1625,072
SakaiJapan 8,2195,108
SakataJapan 7,5364,683
SapporoJapan 7,1434,439
SaseboJapan 8,6335,365
SendaiJapan 7,5164,671
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4585,256
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4945,278
ShinjoJapan 7,5184,672
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2205,108
ShirakawaJapan 7,6454,750
ShizuokaJapan 7,9274,926
SumotoJapan 8,2065,099
SuttsuJapan 7,2314,493
SuwaJapan 7,8654,887
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8546,123
SavannakhetLaos 11,6227,222
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2815,146
SiluteLithuania 8,2915,152
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6525,998
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,46410,231
SalimaMalawi 15,8759,865
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7277,287
SibuMalaysia 12,4687,748
SanMali 10,9846,826
SegouMali 10,8896,767
SikassoMali 11,0986,896
St. BrandonMauritius 16,76310,416
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1552,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9055,534
SainshandMongolia 8,6925,401
SafiMorocco 9,0695,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2565,752
SittweMyanmar 11,8697,376
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4684,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9563,701
SaiqOman 12,3757,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0388,102
SurOman 12,4317,725
SialkotPakistan 11,1556,932
SibbiPakistan 11,5877,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4036,465
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2935,154
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8706,755
SandomierzPoland 8,7695,449
SniezkaPoland 8,5775,330
SuwalkiPoland 8,4555,254
SzczecinPoland 8,2825,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6885,399
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6814,773
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9823,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,25910,725
Satu MareRomania 9,0975,653
SibiuRomania 9,3395,803
SulinaRomania 9,5635,942
SadrinskRussia 8,6915,400
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0184,982
SalekhardRussia 7,5174,671
SaratovRussia 9,1535,688
SejmcanRussia 5,3753,340
SelagoncyRussia 6,6664,142
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2213,866
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2794,523
SmolenskRussia 8,6015,345
SociRussia 9,9446,179
SortovalaRussia 7,8424,873
SuntarRussia 6,8884,280
SurgutRussia 8,0414,997
SverdlovskRussia 8,6175,354
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0685,013
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2343,874
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9028,017
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4569,604
SingaporeSingapore 13,0738,124
SliacSlovakia 8,8965,528
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4445,247
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3855,211
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5455,310
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5215,295
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4165,230
SevilleSpain 8,8275,485
SennarSudan 13,0168,088
ShambatSudan 12,7557,926
ShendiSudan 12,6777,877
StenseleSweden 7,2254,490
StockholmSweden 7,8034,849
StorlienSweden 7,2644,514
SundsvallSweden 7,4784,647
SantisSwitzerland 8,6775,392
SongeaTanzania 15,6139,702
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5947,205
SongkhlaThailand 12,7397,916
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0707,500
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6367,852
SurinThailand 11,8467,361
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5997,208
SokodeTogo 11,7677,312
SfaxTunisia 9,9276,169
SousseTunisia 9,8196,102
SamsunTurkey 10,1276,293
SiirtTurkey 10,5986,585
SivasTurkey 10,3076,405
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8706,755
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7484,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0754,396
SarataUkraine 9,4695,884
SarnyUkraine 8,8425,495
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7156,037
SumyUkraine 9,0675,634
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1217,532
SaltoUruguay 10,7606,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 798496
Safford, AzUsa 1,7731,102
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9152,433
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0582,522
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7461,707
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2561,402
Salem, InUsa 3,0751,911
Salem, OrUsa 8653
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,021635
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4831,543
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7651,718
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,510938
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 892555
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9833,718
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,191740
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2691,410
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,314816
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,209751
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6002,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9241,817
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8382,385
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9771,229
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,583984
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0751,911
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 220137
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 203126
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3891,484
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 377234
Selma, AlUsa 3,4042,115
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9862,477
Seymour, InUsa 3,0751,911
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2021,990
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,232765
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8661,781
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1221,319
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0561,278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9301,821
Southport, NcUsa 3,9702,467
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8301,759
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4632,152
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4171,502
Spokane, WaUsa 450280
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3741,475
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7491,708
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5941,612
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4542,147
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2131,375
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7481,707
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6161,625
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9092,429
State College, PaUsa 3,6222,251
State University, MsUsa 3,1871,981
State University, NmUsa 2,0281,260
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6552,271
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,405873
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5611,592
Stockton, CaUsa 868540
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2051,370
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0062,490
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6831,667
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8612,399
Sunnyside, WaUsa 210131
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2071,371
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6582,273
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4856,516
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3673,956
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7234,178
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4594,635
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3905,835
SocotraYemen 13,5268,405
SenangaZambia 15,4569,605
SerenjeZambia 15,6019,695
SeshekeZambia 15,6449,721
SolweziZambia 15,2869,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -