Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5256,541
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4616,501
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5436,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9587,431
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8266,106
RosarioArgentina 10,7226,663
RichmondAustralia 12,3597,680
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6087,213
RecifeBrazil 10,4726,508
RemansoBrazil 10,0506,245
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2495,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0386,859
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8356,733
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0816,265
Red Deer, AbCanada 968602
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2011,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,440895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,436892
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Revelstoke, BcCanada 678421
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7602,337
RuoqiangChina 10,1106,283
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9293,684
RandersDenmark 7,8404,872
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5813,468
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2055,099
RumipambaEcuador 6,7484,193
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3467,050
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5077,151
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2897,015
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1005,033
RostockGermany 8,1225,047
RhodesGreece 10,4336,483
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1043,793
ReykhólarIceland 5,9273,683
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0163,738
RamsarIran 10,8136,719
RashtIran 10,7596,685
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5534,693
RadicofaniItaly 9,1895,710
Resia PassItaly 8,7705,450
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1155,664
RivoltoItaly 8,9435,558
Rolle PassItaly 8,8645,508
RomeItaly 9,3105,786
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3145,788
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9745,576
RumoiJapan 7,0624,388
RigaLatvia 8,1975,094
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3315,177
RodriguesMauritius 17,07610,611
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5165,292
RabatMorocco 9,0665,634
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0517,489
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3849,560
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5437,173
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7727,315
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1276,914
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1247,534
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1516,930
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0006,836
RivasNicaragua 5,1553,204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7817,321
RebolyRussia 7,6224,736
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5465,932
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,1217,532
RagaSudan 13,2228,216
RashadSudan 13,0998,140
RenkSudan 13,1768,188
RumbekSudan 13,5698,432
RanongThailand 12,5857,820
Roi EtThailand 11,7257,286
RizeTurkey 10,2346,359
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6346,608
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3925,836
RomnyUkraine 9,0525,625
RovnoUkraine 8,9025,532
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0917,513
RochaUruguay 11,2406,985
Racine, WiUsa 2,7781,726
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8002,362
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,540957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,537955
Reading, PaUsa 3,7922,356
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 611380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,046650
Redding, CaUsa 572356
Redlands, CaUsa 1,381858
Reno, NevadaUsa 722449
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9061,806
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8242,376
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8242,376
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6292,255
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1311,324
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Rockville, InUsa 2,9501,833
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2441,395
Rome, GaUsa 3,4292,131
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0331,264
Roseburg, OrUsa 295183
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0661,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6391,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -