Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0306,854
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3376,424
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3016,401
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9086,157
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5002,175
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8762,409
Quesnel, BcCanada 822511
QuinteroChile 10,1556,311
QingdaoChina 8,9565,565
QiqiharChina 7,8114,854
QuitoEcuador 6,6764,149
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1197,531
QuettaPakistan 11,5227,160
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3121,437
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6982,298
Quang TriVietnam 11,4607,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -