.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2275,113
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7257,908
ParanaArgentina 10,6406,612
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6606,624
PehuajoArgentina 10,9166,783
PergaminoArgentina 10,8196,723
PigeArgentina 11,0426,861
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,4346,484
PosadasArgentina 10,5376,548
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2056,341
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2116,345
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1376,920
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8329,217
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8238,590
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5904,717
ParakouBenin 11,8317,352
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4466,491
ParacatuBrazil 10,3126,408
ParanaBrazil 9,8596,127
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8746,757
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2116,345
ParintinsBrazil 8,3845,210
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5475,933
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8416,737
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4506,494
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0026,216
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3266,417
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6226,601
PeixeBrazil 9,7676,069
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1526,309
PicosBrazil 9,8906,146
PiraiBrazil 10,9636,812
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0496,244
PompeuBrazil 10,6096,592
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1436,303
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6435,371
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7616,687
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4015,220
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0646,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6545,999
PosseBrazil 10,0946,272
PlevenBulgaria 9,6015,966
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7336,048
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,0807,506
Peace River, AbCanada 1,232766
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1451,955
Penticton, BcCanada 483300
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4672,155
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4452,141
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4521,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 443275
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7182,932
Port Hardy, BcCanada 660410
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8751,165
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,484922
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 917570
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,110690
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6091,000
ParronChile 10,3066,404
Puerto AysenChile 11,2476,989
Puerto MonttChile 10,8586,748
Punta ArenasChile 12,0227,470
PingbianChina 9,7696,071
PeralesColombia 6,4784,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8624,264
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3503,325
PragueCzech Republic 8,5885,337
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5803,468
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6143,489
PoloDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5353,440
PichilingueEcuador 6,7024,165
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6364,123
PuyoEcuador 6,8344,246
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0956,895
ParisFrance 8,2395,120
PerpignanFrance 8,8115,475
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,96311,784
Port-GentilGabon 13,1338,161
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1073,795
PotsdamGermany 8,3275,174
PatrasGreece 10,0326,234
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1922,605
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2163,242
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4944,035
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5083,422
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9513,076
PecsHungary 9,1295,673
PambanIndia 13,5298,407
PuneIndia 12,6877,884
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5128,396
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8457,982
PadovaItaly 8,9525,563
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8475,498
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7166,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7006,028
PantelleriaItaly 9,7846,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9485,560
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3975,840
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2005,717
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3315,798
PiacenzaItaly 8,9135,539
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0575,628
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0625,631
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4305,860
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5715,947
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3375,802
PrizziItaly 9,7596,064
PakseLaos 11,6937,266
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9378,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,17510,673
PlaisanceMauritius 17,21210,696
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6115,351
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5285,921
PatheinMyanmar 12,1197,531
PutaoMyanmar 10,9476,803
PyiMyanmar 11,8967,392
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3506,432
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3567,057
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0623,146
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5217,781
PohangNorth Korea 8,4235,234
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3935,216
PadidanPakistan 11,8817,383
PanjgurPakistan 11,9137,403
ParachinarPakistan 11,0826,886
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1067,523
PeshawarPakistan 11,0446,863
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7656,690
PilarParaguay 10,3476,430
PiscoPeru 8,0785,020
PiuraPeru 7,0184,361
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3955,217
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3487,052
PoznanPoland 8,4485,250
PrzemyslPoland 8,8905,524
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4795,269
PortalegrePortugal 8,5825,333
Porto Portugal 8,3615,196
PavelecRussia 8,8285,486
PecoraRussia 7,6994,784
PermRussia 8,4955,279
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4703,399
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8894,903
PjatigorskRussia 9,9436,179
PoronajskRussia 6,6164,111
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6505,996
Providenja BayRussia 3,6932,295
PskovRussia 8,2045,098
PodorSenegal 10,0026,216
PopradSlovakia 8,8895,524
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,03710,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,61010,321
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0935,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6408,476
Port SudanSudan 12,4837,757
ParamariboSuriname 7,8034,849
PiteňSweden 7,2954,533
PalmyraSyria 10,8956,771
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5344,682
PhetchabunThailand 11,8277,349
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8387,357
PhraeThailand 11,7167,280
PhuketThailand 12,7987,953
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,7787,940
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0437,484
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3417,669
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9514,319
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8154,856
PoltavaUkraine 9,1985,716
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9646,813
PradoUruguay 11,1576,933
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2416,985
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9191,814
Pana, IlUsa 2,8161,750
Paoli, InUsa 3,0751,911
Paris, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1151,314
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4002,113
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,318819
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4651,532
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4051,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2511,399
Pendleton, OrUsa 296184
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4942,171
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7121,685
Perry, OkUsa 2,3961,489
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8662,402
Philo, OhUsa 3,3382,074
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6321,014
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7541,090
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8821,791
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4532,146
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9092,429
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1172,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8491,770
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 856532
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1081,931
Port Angeles, WaUsa 264164
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0361,887
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8332,382
Port Townsend, WaUsa 264164
Portage, WiUsa 2,6421,642
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0732,531
Portland, OregonUsa 64
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5071,558
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8221,754
Priest River, IdUsa 520323
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9012,424
Princeton, InUsa 2,9691,845
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0722,530
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7041,059
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9104,294
PetaukeZambia 15,7569,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -