Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2745,763
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3706,444
OranArgentina 9,6495,996
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,818
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0438,105
OstendeBelgium 8,0485,001
ObidosBrazil 8,4145,229
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2937,017
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6102,243
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6112,244
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7826,700
OdenseDenmark 7,9534,942
OtavaloEcuador 6,6534,134
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2865,771
OuluFinland 7,4114,606
OroomiehIran 10,6736,632
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2855,770
OdienneIvory Coast 11,1256,913
ObihiroJapan 7,0344,371
OfunatoJapan 7,4044,601
OitaJapan 8,5075,286
OkayamaJapan 8,2455,123
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1705,698
OmaezakiJapan 7,9684,951
OmuJapan 6,9344,309
OnahamaJapan 7,6134,731
OsakaJapan 8,1395,058
OshimaJapan 7,8804,897
OtaruJapan 7,1544,445
OwaseJapan 8,1425,060
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3265,795
OujoaMorocco 9,2775,765
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2066,342
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0167,467
OphirNew Zealand 12,0807,506
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0726,880
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2517,613
OcotalNicaragua 4,9153,054
OrlandNorway 7,1574,448
OsloNorway 7,5364,683
OhotskRussia 5,9913,723
OkhotskRussia 5,9913,723
OlekminskRussia 6,9244,303
OlenekRussia 6,5344,060
OmskRussia 8,7215,420
OnegaRussia 7,7194,796
OrenburgRussia 9,1905,711
OymyakonRussia 5,7833,594
OviedoSpain 8,3215,171
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3384,560
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1514,444
OdessaUkraine 9,4525,874
OvrucUkraine 8,8925,525
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3692,094
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0111,250
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6182,248
Oakley, IdUsa 804499
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7031,680
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3921,486
Olathe, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1561,340
Olympia, WaUsa 14993
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2021,368
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1901,361
Oolitic, InUsa 2,9971,862
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0792,534
Orono, MeUsa 4,1162,558
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6761,663
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7511,709
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0491,894
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0461,893
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6831,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -