Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9376,796
NeuquenArgentina 10,8636,751
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9376,796
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8516,743
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8787,381
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4747,752
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2578,238
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6132,867
NatitingouBenin 11,6647,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0336,856
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6947,888
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6847,882
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2722,655
Nanaimo, BcCanada 404251
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4372,757
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7502,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1991,366
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,309814
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2992,050
N’DjamenaChad 12,3227,657
NanchangChina 9,8666,131
NanjingChina 9,3985,840
NanningChina 10,8516,743
NicosiaCyprus 10,7136,657
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0585,007
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
NegeleEthiopia 14,0798,749
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2665,758
NandiFiji 9,2665,758
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6634,762
NancyFrance 8,4165,230
NantesFrance 8,2075,100
NiceFrance 8,9255,546
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2355,117
NurembergGermany 8,5325,302
NurnbergGermany 8,5305,300
NaxosGreece 10,2756,385
NanortalikGreenland 5,1063,173
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0613,145
NordGreenland 5,2513,263
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6702,902
NzerekoreGuinea 11,2236,974
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2767,629
New DelhiIndia 11,5217,160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4875,895
NaganoJapan 7,8134,855
NagasakiJapan 8,6605,381
NagoJapan 9,2885,771
NagoyaJapan 8,0074,976
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3395,803
NaraJapan 8,1175,044
NazeJapan 9,0395,617
NemuroJapan 6,8544,259
NiigataJapan 7,6634,762
NikkoJapan 7,7214,798
NobeokaJapan 8,5575,317
NairobiKenya 14,6909,129
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8463,633
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1576,312
NidaLithuania 8,2855,148
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,32210,143
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,11310,634
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6479,723
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7779,804
NaraMali 10,6606,624
NioroMali 10,5126,532
NemaMauritania 10,5366,547
NouakchottMauritania 9,8106,096
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3856,453
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2146,969
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5707,190
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4037,086
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1113,176
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0137,465
NiameyNiger 11,4317,104
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9054,291
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8034,228
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8503,635
NawabshahPakistan 11,9447,422
NokkundiPakistan 11,7187,282
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5825,955
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7826,700
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4164,608
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6974,783
NikolaevRussia 9,4175,852
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4964,037
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9363,067
NizneangarskRussia 7,7264,801
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1705,077
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9944,968
NovgorodRussia 8,1885,088
NovosibirskRussia 8,5665,323
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7188,525
No. 6Sudan 12,2207,593
NyalaSudan 12,8237,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5337,167
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9557,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6487,860
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6237,222
NarathiwatThailand 12,7397,916
NigdeTurkey 10,4476,492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5436,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4125,849
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1131,934
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1131,934
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1771,974
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1061,930
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5621,592
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0922,543
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8982,423
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4482,143
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4151,501
New London, WiUsa 2,6501,647
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3202,063
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3032,053
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2561,402
New YorkUsa 3,9092,429
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9422,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9282,441
Newark, NjUsa 3,9102,430
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8161,750
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6602,274
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3351,451
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4912,169
Newport, TnUsa 3,4652,153
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3332,071
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9442,451
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0561,277
North Bend, OregonUsa 277172
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9341,202
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8381,142
Norton, KsUsa 1,9441,208
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2362,011
NdolaZambia 15,4939,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -