Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9146,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8066,715
MilianaAlgeria 9,3645,819
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6259,088
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5179,021
Malarg EArgentina 10,4756,509
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0436,863
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3377,045
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6246,602
MendozaArgentina 10,2726,383
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2716,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6796,636
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5277,163
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3468,294
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2808,874
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0618,116
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0618,116
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0188,090
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3508,296
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2307,600
MuharraqBahrain 11,9917,451
MinskBelarus 8,5925,339
MogilevBelarus 8,6455,372
MaunBotswana 15,8069,822
MacapaBrazil 8,5885,337
MacauBrazil 10,1076,280
MaceioBrazil 10,5406,550
MachadoBrazil 10,7426,675
ManausBrazil 8,1885,088
MarabaBrazil 9,1715,699
MaringaBrazil 10,4686,505
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5275,299
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4406,487
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3266,417
MonteiroBrazil 10,2946,397
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4896,518
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9696,195
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2446,366
MamfeCameroon 12,5867,821
MarouaCameroon 12,4397,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5532,208
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 995618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1631,344
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 858533
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,014630
Merry Island, BcCanada 435270
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3862,725
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0452,513
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7712,343
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7482,329
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,372853
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1191,938
Morden, MbCanada 1,8821,170
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3502,082
MoundouChad 12,7217,905
MatecanaColombia 6,4053,980
MoroniComoros 16,0129,950
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7585,442
MarstalDenmark 8,0054,975
Melville HallDominica 6,5664,080
MichesDominican Republic 5,7083,547
MocaDominican Republic 5,5663,459
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5163,427
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4423,382
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6653,521
MilagroEcuador 6,7884,218
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9346,795
MinyaEgypt 11,3887,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7337,913
MassawaEritrea 12,9708,059
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7184,175
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7754,832
MarseilleFrance 8,8555,503
MontpellierFrance 8,7855,459
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0695,014
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7474,814
MakokouGabon 13,2848,255
MayumbaGabon 13,5028,390
MitzicGabon 13,1808,190
MkamboGabon 13,3088,270
MoandaGabon 13,5008,389
MouilaGabon 13,3878,319
MagdeburgGermany 8,3015,158
MunichGermany 8,6685,387
MünsterGermany 8,1695,076
MethoniGreece 10,1756,323
MilosGreece 10,2836,390
MitiliniGreece 10,1106,282
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1056,279
MacentaGuinea 11,0696,879
MamouGuinea 10,7306,668
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1213,182
MiskolcHungary 9,0025,594
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2768,250
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3657,062
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6717,874
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7337,912
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6107,214
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1076,902
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,1938,198
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2196,972
MashhadIran 10,9056,776
Malin HeadIreland 7,2584,510
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1485,685
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6345,987
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8016,090
MilanItaly 8,8445,496
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8045,471
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2135,725
ManIvory Coast 11,3087,027
MaebashiJapan 7,7754,832
MaizuruJapan 8,0935,029
MakurazakiJapan 8,7515,438
MatsueJapan 8,2375,119
MatsumotoJapan 7,8594,883
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3835,209
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1325,675
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6084,728
MishimaJapan 7,8814,897
MitoJapan 7,6844,775
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9174,920
MiyakoJapan 7,3464,565
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6155,975
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6635,383
MiyazakiJapan 8,6245,359
MombetsuJapan 6,9264,304
MoriokaJapan 7,3944,595
MuroranJapan 7,2184,485
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3395,182
MutsuJapan 7,2764,522
Ma’AnJordan 11,3107,028
MafraqJordan 11,0856,888
MombasaKenya 15,0779,369
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8138,584
MaseruLesotho 16,84610,468
MonroviaLiberia 11,2006,960
MisratahLibya 10,3586,436
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,52810,271
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,71010,384
MananjaryMadagascar 17,17710,674
MorondavaMadagascar 16,95410,536
MakhangaMalawi 16,17710,052
MangochiMalawi 15,9759,927
MwmosaMalawi 16,15510,039
MzimbaMalawi 15,6439,721
MzuzuMalawi 15,6199,706
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1008,140
MersingMalaysia 12,9848,068
MiriMalaysia 12,1467,547
MaleMaldives 14,2478,853
MenakaMali 11,2206,972
MoptiMali 10,9316,793
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5864,714
MazatlanMexico 2,8931,798
MeridaMexico 4,0662,527
Mexico CityMexico 3,6262,253
MonterreyMexico 2,9821,853
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4922,170
MaantyMongolia 8,5845,334
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7775,454
MatadMongolia 8,2365,118
MurenMongolia 8,6435,371
MarrakechMorocco 9,1985,716
MeknesMorocco 9,1535,688
MideltMorocco 9,3035,781
MaputoMozambique 16,90910,507
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,26310,106
MandalayMyanmar 11,5387,170
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6657,249
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3497,674
MindatMyanmar 11,6967,268
MonywaMyanmar 11,5717,190
MyeikMyanmar 12,3497,674
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,1436,924
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1945,092
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2727,005
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6327,228
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7877,324
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0563,142
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0903,163
MagariaNiger 11,8907,388
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0477,486
MaradiNiger 11,7387,294
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2407,606
MakurdiNigeria 12,3557,677
MinnaNigeria 12,0577,493
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7065,410
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0314,369
MajisOman 12,2197,593
MasirahOman 12,6407,855
Muscat  Oman 12,3167,653
MultanPakistan 11,4637,123
MurreePakistan 11,0236,850
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5416,551
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7796,077
MoyobambaPeru 7,3134,544
MactanPhilippines 10,9326,793
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7766,697
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2975,156
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,5098,395
MagadanRussia 5,6033,482
MahackalaRussia 10,1116,283
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8884,280
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8874,280
MarkovoRussia 4,4732,780
MinusinskRussia 8,4985,281
MogocaRussia 7,4904,654
MoscowRussia 8,5825,333
MurmanskRussia 7,1164,422
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0097,463
MatamSenegal 10,2066,342
MogadishuSomalia 14,5849,063
MadridSpain 8,6915,400
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6895,399
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1385,678
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9695,573
MelillaSpain 9,1775,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0715,637
MalakalSudan 13,3648,304
MbabaneSwaziland 16,85410,474
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6515,376
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7137,278
Mae SariangThailand 11,8257,348
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9387,418
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,6207,221
MalatyaTurkey 10,4716,507
MersinTurkey 10,5706,568
MuglaTurkey 10,3566,435
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6394,747
ManstonUk 7,9724,954
MeloUruguay 11,0696,878
MercedesUruguay 10,9106,779
MontevideoUruguay 11,1576,933
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6142,246
Madison, FlUsa 3,7742,345
Madison, InUsa 3,1521,959
Madison, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6441,643
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2241,382
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7421,704
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8541,773
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7101,684
Marion, InUsa 2,9841,854
Marion, NcUsa 3,5432,202
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6871,670
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6962,297
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8211,753
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3662,092
Mcgill, NvUsa 947588
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2692,031
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2071,371
Medford, WiUsa 2,5071,558
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9821,853
Mena, ArUsa 2,6831,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2502,020
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7321,698
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6091,621
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3432,699
Midland, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Milan, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0231,257
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,297806
Milford, DeUsa 3,9282,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6442,265
Millen, GaUsa 3,7382,323
Millport, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0742,532
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7611,716
Minden, NeUsa 1,9741,227
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2931,425
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Missoula, MtUsa 674419
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4012,113
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6141,625
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7072,304
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0761,290
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4302,131
Montrose, CoUsa 1,479919
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8792,411
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9892,479
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5432,202
Moro, OrUsa 14892
Morris, MnUsa 2,0571,278
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6431,642
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5662,216
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1371,949
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5581,589
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9491,832
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9742,470
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2121,996
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8811,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5341,574
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5314,058
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1873,845
MaracayVenezuela 6,5114,046
MaturinVenezuela 6,8834,277
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,3083,920
MeridaVenezuela 6,3923,972
MagoyeZambia 15,7149,765
MansaZambia 15,3219,521
MbalaZambia 15,2309,464
MfuweZambia 15,6959,753
MisamfuZambia 15,3499,538
MonguZambia 15,3739,553
MpikaZambia 15,5369,654
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7659,797
Mt MakuluZambia 15,7109,763
MumbwaZambia 15,6039,696
MwinilungaZambia 15,1319,403
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,28210,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -