Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7675,448
LuandaAngola 14,1568,797
LuenaAngola 14,8559,231
La PlataArgentina 11,0666,877
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4775,889
La RiojaArgentina 10,0636,253
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6826,638
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7177,281
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0166,224
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1648,181
LavertonAustralia 13,0798,127
LearmonthAustralia 14,3128,894
LongreachAustralia 12,0747,503
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0737,502
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6367,231
Low HeadAustralia 13,1598,177
LinzAustria 8,7675,448
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1174,423
LerwickUk 7,1174,423
La PazBolivia 8,8145,477
LavrasBrazil 10,7726,694
LencoisBrazil 10,3396,425
LinharesBrazil 10,9836,825
LondrinaBrazil 10,5176,535
LomBulgaria 9,5155,913
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6171,005
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8661,781
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5981,615
Langara, BcCanada 1,210752
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6161,626
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 866538
London, OnCanada 3,2772,036
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6892,292
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9391,205
Lytton, BcCanada 516321
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,0405,617
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8746,136
LanzhouChina 9,7996,089
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9736,819
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7584,199
LimonCosta Rica 5,4663,397
LarnacaCyprus 10,7516,681
LimassolCyprus 10,7566,684
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3009,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6569,107
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8104,853
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7573,577
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5823,468
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7043,544
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4953,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6034,103
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9924,345
LuxorEgypt 11,7047,273
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6942,917
Laucala BayFiji 9,2375,740
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8654,887
Le MansFrance 8,2225,109
LilleFrance 8,1155,043
LyonFrance 8,6335,365
LambarnGabon 13,2328,223
LastourvilleGabon 13,4028,328
LibrevilleGabon 13,0748,124
LeipzigGermany 8,3985,219
LindenbergGermany 8,3805,207
LamiaGreece 9,9906,208
LarissaGreece 9,9156,161
LemnosGreece 9,9776,200
LimnosGreece 9,9796,201
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4934,035
LabeGuinea 10,6356,608
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2292,628
La CeibaHonduras 4,7032,922
La MesaHonduras 4,6592,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9136,781
LudhianaIndia 11,3047,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9406,177
LatinaItaly 9,3665,820
LatronicoItaly 9,6345,986
LecceItaly 9,7006,028
LodwarKenya 14,1868,815
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4437,111
LiepajaLatvia 8,1675,075
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2875,149
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3305,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6636,005
LabuanMalaysia 11,9747,441
LuqaMalta 9,9876,206
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6624,140
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6371,639
LashioMyanmar 11,3677,063
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0577,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4017,085
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4707,128
LagosNigeria 12,1257,535
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3344,557
LillehammerNorway 7,4234,613
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2636,999
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9756,199
LimaPeru 7,8644,887
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7106,655
LisbonPortugal 8,5325,302
LeninbadRussia 10,3896,456
LevsiRussia 8,2845,148
LungiSierra Leone 10,7956,708
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9915,587
LanzaroteSpain 9,0725,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5815,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7585,442
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7785,455
LatakiaSyria 10,7336,670
LampangThailand 11,7357,292
LoeiThailand 11,6987,269
Lop BuriThailand 12,0127,464
LomeTogo 12,0237,471
LeemingUk 7,5954,720
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1174,423
London, EnglandUk 7,8904,903
London-GatwickUk 7,9194,921
LynehamUk 7,8144,856
L’VovUkraine 8,9225,544
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2915,773
LozovajaUkraine 9,3075,784
LubnyUkraine 9,1255,670
LuckUkraine 8,8745,514
LuganskUkraine 9,3945,837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4721,536
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1621,965
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0791,914
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8422,388
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Laketown, UtUsa 1,018633
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5061,557
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6621,654
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5471,583
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,152716
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8871,173
Laramie, WyUsa 1,449900
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8681,782
Larned, KsUsa 2,1271,322
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8311,138
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,234767
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7732,345
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3771,477
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0492,516
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1311,324
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4541,525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1941,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1291,944
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5432,202
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2141,997
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5662,216
Lewiston, IdUsa 444276
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0822,536
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4541,525
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6452,265
Libby, MtUsa 619385
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6962,297
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9041,183
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8331,760
Llano, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,369851
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,342834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,351840
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8051,122
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8542,395
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1361,949
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1871,981
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9651,221
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2161,377
Luling, TxUsa 2,8071,744
Lusk, WyUsa 1,483922
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6882,292
LivingstoneZambia 15,7719,800
LundaziZambia 15,6629,733
LusakaZambia 15,7119,763
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,7009,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -