Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0196,847
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3957,081
KhostAfghanistan 11,1416,923
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7906,705
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2538,236
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3358,908
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9265,547
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3516,432
KandiBenin 11,6927,265
Kamloops, BcCanada 587365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0131,872
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0111,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 539335
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1531,338
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5792,224
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8351,761
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5051,556
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8502,393
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7192,311
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3766,447
KashiChina 10,3716,445
KunmingChina 10,9226,787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8998,637
KhargaEgypt 11,6577,244
KosseirEgypt 11,7007,270
KajaaniFinland 7,5214,674
KuopioFinland 7,6644,762
KuusamoFinland 7,3734,581
KarlsruheGermany 8,4755,266
KasselGermany 8,3005,158
KonstanzGermany 8,6305,363
KumasiGhana 11,7807,320
KalamataGreece 10,1626,315
KerkiraGreece 9,8286,107
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2786,387
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6702,902
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6653,520
KankanGuinea 10,9276,790
KindiaGuinea 10,6996,649
KissidougouGuinea 10,9536,806
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1212,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5336,546
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5346,546
KeszthelyHungary 9,0205,605
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1933,849
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8137,341
KotaIndia 11,9247,410
KozhikodeIndia 13,4258,342
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6547,864
KermanIran 11,5777,194
KermanshahIran 11,0626,874
Khoram AbadIran 11,1766,945
KilkennyIreland 7,4824,650
KingstonJamaica 5,2153,241
KagoshimaJapan 8,7125,413
KanazawaJapan 7,9204,921
KaruizawaJapan 7,8134,855
KatsuuraJapan 7,7864,838
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8634,886
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9344,309
KobeJapan 8,1585,069
KochiJapan 8,3555,192
KofuJapan 7,8644,887
KumagayaJapan 7,7734,830
KumamotoJapan 8,5995,344
KumejimaJapan 9,3875,833
KureJapan 8,3675,199
KushiroJapan 6,9554,322
KutchanJapan 7,1904,468
KyotoJapan 8,0995,033
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2425,743
KitaleKenya 14,3828,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6387,232
KufraLibya 11,5207,159
KaunasLithuania 8,4015,221
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2445,123
KybartaiLithuania 8,4005,220
KarongaMalawi 15,4629,608
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7357,914
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8647,372
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,0648,118
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,7657,932
KuantanMalaysia 12,9008,016
KuchingMalaysia 12,6457,857
KayesMali 10,4356,484
KeniebaMali 10,5826,576
KidalMali 10,9346,795
KitaMali 10,6886,642
KoutiaMali 11,0236,850
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7344,806
KisinevMoldova 9,3475,808
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0565,006
KhatgalMongolia 8,5655,323
KhovdMongolia 9,0825,644
KhujirtMongolia 8,8115,475
KhutagMongolia 8,5765,329
KenitraMorocco 9,0545,626
KalewaMyanmar 11,4987,145
KathaMyanmar 11,3117,028
KawthaungMyanmar 12,5887,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9117,402
KengtungMyanmar 11,4367,106
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1566,933
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9589,916
KathmanduNepal 11,3827,073
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3926,458
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6377,232
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1386,921
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4447,112
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2887,014
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1056,901
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2997,022
KanoNigeria 11,9567,430
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3145,166
KarasjokNorway 6,9544,321
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1674,454
KristiansandNorway 7,6124,730
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1564,447
KhasabOman 12,0257,473
KarachiPakistan 12,1227,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1097,525
KhanpurPakistan 11,6457,236
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7927,327
KororPalau 10,4096,468
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8645,508
KlodzkoPoland 8,6365,366
KoszalinPoland 8,2525,128
KrakowPoland 8,7735,452
KalakanRussia 7,5034,662
KaliningradRussia 8,3305,176
KamenskoeRussia 4,7142,929
KandalaksaRussia 7,2954,533
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2534,507
KazanRussia 8,7175,417
KemRussia 7,5624,699
KerchRussia 9,6866,019
KhabarovskRussia 7,1224,426
KirenskRussia 7,6024,724
KirovRussia 8,3975,218
KljuciRussia 5,1963,229
KolpasevRussia 8,2185,107
KorfRussia 4,7752,967
KostromaRussia 8,4195,232
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3653,334
KotlasRussia 8,0925,029
KrasnodarRussia 9,7766,075
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1595,692
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6415,370
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2355,118
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9753,713
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9945,589
KurganRussia 8,7475,436
KurskRussia 8,9965,590
KyraRussia 8,1885,088
KigaliRwanda 14,4828,999
KoldaSenegal 10,3126,408
KabalaSierra Leone 10,8346,732
KosiceSlovakia 8,9575,566
KimberleySouth Africa 16,61510,325
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0615,009
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6818,501
KadugliSudan 13,1378,164
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4287,723
KassalaSudan 12,9018,017
KhartoumSudan 12,7637,931
KostiSudan 13,0238,093
KalmarSweden 8,0204,984
KaresuandoSweden 7,0064,353
KarlstadSweden 7,6614,761
KristianstadSweden 8,0124,979
KamishliSyria 10,6806,637
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1467,547
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1737,565
Khon KaenThailand 11,7357,292
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1597,556
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9167,405
KairouanTunisia 9,8096,095
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5376,548
KarsTurkey 10,3276,417
KastamonuTurkey 10,0626,253
KayseriTurkey 10,3836,452
KonyaTurkey 10,3946,459
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0036,837
KinlossUk 7,2324,494
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1895,710
KievUkraine 9,0295,611
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4765,889
KirovogradUkraine 9,2655,757
KlepininoUkraine 9,6145,974
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3105,785
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7995,468
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3385,803
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9641,842
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 702436
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3821,480
Keene, NhUsa 3,9742,469
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1391,950
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8951,177
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3312,691
Kimball, NeUsa 1,591989
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6911,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3231,443
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9112,430
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 386240
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4002,113
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4271,508
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3112,058
KabompoZambia 15,2889,500
KabweZambia 15,6209,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,6179,705
KafirondaZambia 15,4259,585
KaomaZambia 15,4359,591
KasamaZambia 15,3559,542
KasempaZambia 15,3829,558
KawambwaZambia 15,2089,450
KaroiZimbabwe 15,9109,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -