Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9546,807
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0146,844
JuninArgentina 10,8566,746
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5816,575
JacobinaBrazil 10,2986,399
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9926,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4016,463
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4026,464
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9336,794
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,150715
JiuquanChina 9,6726,010
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3903,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5773,466
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5483,447
JoensuuFinland 7,7234,799
JokioinenFinland 7,7904,841
JyvskylFinland 7,6764,770
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6342,880
JulianehbGreenland 5,0433,134
JagdalpurIndia 12,3997,705
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5558,423
JerusalemIsrael 11,1136,906
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1233,184
JosNigeria 12,1807,569
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0433,755
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0493,759
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7177,281
JhelumPakistan 11,1246,913
JiwaniPakistan 12,1407,544
JuliacaPeru 8,5985,343
JakutskRussia 6,4333,998
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7386,051
JenisejskRussia 8,0054,975
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7904,219
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7894,219
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3498,295
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3067,647
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9048,019
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,64610,344
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8755,515
JubaSudan 13,8488,605
JokkmokkSweden 7,1354,434
JönköpingSweden 7,8444,875
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8454,875
JendoubaTunisia 9,6716,009
JerbaTunisia 10,0126,222
JerseyUk 8,0014,972
JaltaUkraine 9,7386,051
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1521,959
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0391,888
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9082,428
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5612,213
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6281,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -