Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5126,532
In SalahAlgeria 10,2046,341
InnsbruckAustria 8,7545,440
IbiriteBrazil 10,7426,675
IguatuBrazil 10,0016,215
IlheusBrazil 10,6926,644
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3105,785
IndaialBrazil 10,9406,798
IpameriBrazil 10,2596,375
IraiBrazil 10,6976,648
IreceBrazil 10,2016,339
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4106,469
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3025,159
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5765,329
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6556,621
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9936,831
ItapevaBrazil 10,7216,662
ItirucuBrazil 10,5116,532
ItuacuBrazil 10,4466,491
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2426,365
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9281,819
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2872,043
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5951,612
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8552,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7722,344
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0635,632
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2105,102
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4137,714
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5303,436
IzobambaEcuador 6,6914,158
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1696,940
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7432,947
IoanninaGreece 9,8526,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6362,881
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6623,518
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1887,574
IranshahrIran 11,9097,400
IstranaItaly 8,9355,552
IidaJapan 7,9234,924
IizukaJapan 8,5325,302
IrakoJapan 8,0404,996
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7456,056
IrozakiJapan 7,9254,925
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7286,045
IshinomakiJapan 7,4774,646
IwamizawaJapan 7,1034,414
IzuharaJapan 8,5765,329
IrbidJordan 11,0556,870
IfraneMorocco 9,2065,721
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2537,614
IlorinNigeria 12,0367,479
InchonNorth Korea 8,4725,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9483,696
IslamabadPakistan 11,0616,873
IquitosPeru 7,3364,558
IloiloPhilippines 11,0006,836
IasiRomania 9,2975,777
IcaRussia 5,5293,436
IlirnejRussia 4,5602,834
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7714,208
IrkutskRussia 8,2435,122
Ivdel’Russia 8,1895,089
IbizaSpain 9,0875,647
IspartaTurkey 10,3636,440
IstanbulTurkey 9,9846,204
IzmirTurkey 10,1936,334
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0225,606
IzmailUkraine 9,5165,914
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Independence, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7832,351
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0191,876
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3621,468
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2251,383
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9872,478
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3611,467
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6651,656
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6562,272
IsokaZambia 15,4199,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -