Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1226,911
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9936,210
HuamboAngola 14,6719,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9628,055
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2318,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2468,231
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8827,384
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3384,560
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9441,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5282,814
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5212,810
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3652,091
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4322,754
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1811,977
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7491,087
Hope, BcCanada 424264
HaikouChina 10,9786,822
HailarChina 7,8664,888
HamiChina 9,5495,934
HetanChina 10,5376,548
HavanaCuba 4,4052,737
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7113,549
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7643,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5293,436
HelwanEgypt 11,2196,972
HurguadaEgypt 11,5767,194
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7594,200
HelsinkiFinland 7,8814,898
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8744,893
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3204,549
HamburgGermany 8,1015,034
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1015,034
HannoverGermany 8,1995,095
HelgolandGermany 7,9744,955
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6905,400
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4506,494
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5462,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,1322,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1852,600
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2733,898
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6837,882
HaifaIsrael 11,0066,839
HaboroJapan 7,0284,367
HachijojimaJapan 7,9754,956
HachinoheJapan 7,3114,543
HagiJapan 8,4265,236
HakodateJapan 7,2684,516
HamadaJapan 8,3455,186
HamamatsuJapan 7,9904,965
HikoneJapan 8,0465,000
HimejiJapan 8,1835,085
HiradoJapan 8,6285,362
HirooJapan 7,0704,393
HiroshimaJapan 8,3595,195
HitaJapan 8,5445,309
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6445,372
HunLibya 10,7106,655
HomboriMali 11,0196,847
HomalinMyanmar 11,3047,025
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9787,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8407,357
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2257,596
HororataNew Zealand 11,8257,348
HyderabadPakistan 12,0397,481
HuanucoPeru 7,7164,795
HelPoland 8,2925,153
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1174,423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1075,038
HatangaRussia 6,4694,020
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4844,651
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3558,299
HailSaudi Arabia 11,7297,289
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9435,557
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7926,085
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4805,270
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0635,010
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7948,572
HalaibSudan 12,1857,572
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8938,012
HudeibaSudan 12,6017,831
HaparandaSweden 7,2984,535
HarnosandSweden 7,4804,648
HamaSyria 10,8006,711
HassakahSyria 10,7326,669
Hua HinThailand 12,2627,620
HakkariTurkey 10,6646,627
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6954,782
HersonUkraine 9,4735,887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0445,620
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8741,786
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9332,444
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7272,316
Hart, MiUsa 2,8721,785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9682,466
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6542,271
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,587986
Hays, KsUsa 2,0711,287
Healdsburg, CaUsa 782486
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Helena, MtUsa 828515
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8542,395
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6002,237
Hermit, CoUsa 1,547961
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9961,862
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4802,162
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8451,146
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8792,411
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8411,766
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0201,877
Holly, CoUsa 1,9041,183
Homer, AkUsa 2,4581,528
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8771,788
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0701,907
Horton, KsUsa 2,3041,432
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,587986
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5912,231
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Houma, LaUsa 3,2982,049
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9411,828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3742,097
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2532,022
Huron, SdUsa 1,9191,193
HanoiVietnam 11,1326,918
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,0397,481
HarareZimbabwe 16,09810,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -