Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1216,911
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1416,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8026,091
General PicoArgentina 10,8006,711
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8566,746
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0517,489
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7067,896
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4118,334
GrazAustria 8,9345,551
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3736,446
GomelBelarus 8,8275,485
GrodnoBelarus 8,5385,306
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4156,472
GoianiaBrazil 10,0966,274
GoiasBrazil 9,9716,196
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8026,713
GrajauBrazil 9,4115,848
GuairaBrazil 10,3706,444
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8576,125
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8106,717
GarouaCameroon 12,4967,765
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9733,090
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2671,409
Gladman Point, NtCanada 363226
Golden, BcCanada 756470
Goose, NfCanada 4,4302,753
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,094680
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4152,744
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5352,818
GanzhouChina 10,1646,316
GuangzhouChina 10,4936,521
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5673,459
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7754,210
GonderEthiopia 13,2458,231
GourdonFrance 8,5595,319
GrenobleFrance 8,7195,418
GeisenheimGermany 8,3665,198
GorlitzGermany 8,5095,288
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9665,572
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5732,842
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5014,661
GoaIndia 13,0198,090
GuwahatiIndia 11,3207,034
GelaItaly 9,8566,125
GenoaItaly 8,9235,545
GhediItaly 8,8885,523
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6025,967
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4615,879
GrossetoItaly 9,1745,701
GrottaglieItaly 9,6455,993
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2505,748
GuidoniaItaly 9,3165,789
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5267,162
GifuJapan 8,0024,973
GaoMali 11,0416,861
GuamMariana Islands 9,1365,677
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2882,043
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3612,089
GuaymasMexico 2,2271,384
GaluutMongolia 8,9295,549
GemertNetherlands 8,1325,053
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0856,888
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0846,887
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0236,850
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5547,180
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2596,997
GayaNiger 11,6577,244
GardermoenNorway 7,5234,675
GeiloNorway 7,4044,601
GdanskPoland 8,3085,163
GalatiRomania 9,4845,893
Gor’KijRussia 8,6195,356
GorznyjRussia 10,0656,254
GridinoRussia 7,4624,637
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,1058,765
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7418,539
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8815,518
GijonSpain 8,3175,168
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,9538,049
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,0238,093
GoteborgSweden 7,7854,838
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7754,832
GothenburgSweden 7,7864,838
GunnarnSweden 7,2434,501
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6375,367
GabesTunisia 9,9796,201
GafsaTunisia 9,8676,131
GiresunTurkey 10,2086,343
GoztepeTurkey 9,9936,210
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7546,683
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3444,564
GajvoronUkraine 9,2285,735
GeniceskUkraine 9,5715,948
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2632,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9701,845
Galva, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Galveston, TxUsa 3,0311,884
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0521,275
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,248776
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4792,162
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7942,358
Golconda, NvUsa 689428
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8892,417
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9611,219
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1761,973
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,366849
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9471,831
Grants Pass, OrUsa 406252
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5611,592
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 887551
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6951,675
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0271,881
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2632,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,6972,298
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,1771,975
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0371,887
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1051,930
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4482,143
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,5892,230
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6352,259
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6741,661
Groton, CtUsa 4,0622,524
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3411,455
GuanareVenezuela 6,4614,015
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5364,061
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8804,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -