Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7196,661
FarahAfghanistan 11,3287,039
FormosaArgentina 10,2946,397
ForrestAustralia 13,8258,591
FrancistownBotswana 16,17910,054
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3336,421
FloraniaBrazil 10,1726,321
FlorestaBrazil 10,2366,360
FlorianoBrazil 9,7496,058
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0396,860
FormosaBrazil 10,1406,301
FortalezaBrazil 9,8476,119
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4726,507
FrancaBrazil 10,5446,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7841,109
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6531,027
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,457906
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,468912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 915569
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7951,115
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7481,086
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,186737
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,486923
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2492,641
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2622,649
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8552,395
FayaChad 11,9617,433
FamagustaCyprus 10,7336,670
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8774,895
FarafraEgypt 11,4047,087
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,5298,407
FichtelbergGermany 8,5115,289
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3805,208
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7626,066
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8192,995
FaranahGuinea 10,8536,744
FalconaraItaly 9,1845,707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0795,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4805,891
FonniItaly 9,3485,809
FrontoneItaly 9,1685,697
FrosinoneItaly 9,3735,824
FukauraJapan 7,4044,601
FukueJapan 8,7285,424
FukuiJapan 7,9874,963
FukuokaJapan 8,5585,318
FukushimaJapan 7,5814,711
FukuyamaJapan 8,3055,161
FushikiJapan 7,8774,895
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0306,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,16910,669
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,54310,901
FunchalMadeira 8,5585,318
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6554,136
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1805,704
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3054,539
FaroPortugal 8,7435,433
FerganaRussia 10,3436,427
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7956,708
FalunSweden 7,6144,732
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9194,921
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7046,030
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6281,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1541,338
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5171,564
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2561,402
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9841,233
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0422,512
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8141,749
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4421,517
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6211,629
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8332,382
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9182,435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9142,432
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,127700
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1641,966
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,486923
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0801,914
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6921,673
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,530950
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2871,421
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6431,021
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1702,591
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4301,510
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6341,637
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0461,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0462,514
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2021,990
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1761,973
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4482,143
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8242,376
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,017632
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9041,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -