Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9206,164
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8546,123
EsquelArgentina 11,0866,889
EzeizaArgentina 11,0176,846
East SaleAustralia 12,9348,037
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4969,008
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4959,008
EssendonAustralia 13,0608,116
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9926,830
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0236,850
EspinosaBrazil 10,4256,479
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,075668
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,109689
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,099683
Edson, AbCanada 989614
Egg Island, BcCanada 731454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2251,383
Estevan, SkCanada 1,529950
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 967601
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0842,538
ErlianChina 8,7195,418
El CaranoColombia 6,2663,894
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1135,042
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5423,444
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7283,560
El ArishEgypt 11,1626,936
El TorEgypt 11,4627,122
ErfurtGermany 8,3865,211
EssenGermany 8,1965,093
EsfahanIran 11,3067,026
EilatIsrael 11,3547,056
EsashiJapan 7,3044,539
EldoretKenya 14,4458,976
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7065,410
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1005,655
EeldeNetherlands 8,0234,986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7977,330
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9633,084
EnuguNigeria 12,4097,711
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5366,547
EvoraPortugal 8,6165,354
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4104,605
EkimcanRussia 6,9114,295
Elat’MaRussia 8,7355,428
ElistaRussia 9,7116,035
ErbogacenRussia 7,2894,529
EssejRussia 6,7914,220
Ed DueimSudan 12,9238,031
El FasherSudan 12,6857,882
El GeneinaSudan 12,5677,809
El ObeidSudan 12,9338,037
El ShowakSudan 12,9978,076
En NahudSudan 12,9108,022
EdirneTurkey 9,8396,114
ErzincanTurkey 10,3616,438
ErzurumTurkey 10,3636,439
EskisehirTurkey 10,1496,307
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7686,691
EntebbeUganda 14,3808,936
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3754,583
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4404,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7082,304
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2662,651
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,402871
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2781,415
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0801,292
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5582,211
Elko, NvUsa 771479
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1471,334
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6372,260
Ely, NevadaUsa 952592
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8382,385
Erie, PaUsa 3,3882,106
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3001,430
Eugene, OrUsa 175109
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6171,626
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 552343
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7511,088
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,061659
Evansville, InUsa 3,0031,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -