Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8626,750
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5645,943
DavisAntarctica 17,20910,694
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3687,686
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2667,622
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7449,162
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4127,713
DhakaBangladesh 11,6177,219
D’UccleBelgium 8,1465,062
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6326,607
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3995,841
DouradosBrazil 10,1766,324
DoualaCameroon 12,7727,937
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7192,932
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7691,099
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,137706
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,505935
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7712,965
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8342,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7372,322
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2691,410
DuianChina 10,0306,233
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4585,878
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4998,388
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4603,393
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5693,461
DabaaEgypt 11,0056,839
DakhlaEgypt 11,6017,209
DijonFrance 8,4985,281
DresdenGermany 8,4715,264
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4383,379
DebrecenHungary 9,0915,649
DalatangiIceland 6,2693,895
DaltonganjIndia 11,8087,338
DarbhangaIndia 11,5257,162
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0446,863
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0386,859
DumkaIndia 11,6757,255
DwarkaIndia 12,3617,681
DezfulIran 11,3077,026
DublinIreland 7,4634,637
DecimomannuItaly 9,4075,846
DobbiacoItaly 8,8395,493
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5707,190
Deir-AllaJordan 11,0856,889
DagorettiKenya 14,6919,129
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3625,196
DedzaMalawi 15,9169,890
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0615,631
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0845,023
DaweiMyanmar 12,2087,586
De BiltNetherlands 8,0625,010
De KooyNetherlands 7,9714,954
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9674,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3207,035
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8107,339
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1127,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4964,658
DalbandinPakistan 11,6987,269
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2947,018
DirPakistan 10,9096,779
DroshPakistan 10,8706,755
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6896,642
DohaQatar 12,1117,526
DorohoiRomania 9,1805,704
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6504,132
DudinkaRussia 7,0074,354
DzardzanRussia 6,1763,838
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9877,449
DakarSenegal 9,9766,199
DaruSierra Leone 11,0186,847
DurbanSouth Africa 17,13710,649
DamazinSudan 13,2288,220
DongolaSudan 12,3167,653
DamascusSyria 10,9796,822
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9786,822
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8496,742
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5816,575
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,3649,547
DjerbaTunisia 10,0406,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,5716,569
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,2634,514
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4814,649
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3145,788
DonetskUkraine 9,4235,856
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1307,538
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4742,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6692,280
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6211,628
Danville, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7972,360
Davenport, WaUsa 411255
David City, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1801,976
Dayton, WaUsa 370230
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5472,204
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,131703
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7941,736
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6201,628
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2612,026
Delphine, InUsa 2,9061,806
Denton, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,589988
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3671,471
Deseret, UtUsa 1,083673
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0571,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1401,951
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1221,940
Dillon, MtUsa 758471
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0681,285
Dover, DeUsa 3,8512,393
Dover, TnUsa 3,0791,913
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6031,617
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5641,593
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,450
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Durham, NhUsa 4,0492,516
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3545,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -