Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1756,945
ChlefAlgeria 9,3245,794
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5855,956
CeresArgentina 10,3886,455
ChamicalArgentina 10,1826,327
ChepesArgentina 10,2526,371
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5117,153
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7466,678
CórdobaArgentina 10,3846,453
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3936,458
CorrientesArgentina 10,3686,443
CairnsAustralia 11,4617,122
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5937,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,033
CedunaAustralia 13,4918,383
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1497,550
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1517,551
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5547,801
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4297,102
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9497,425
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6917,265
CharnocksBarbados 6,8984,286
CotonouBenin 12,0827,508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0226,849
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1246,913
CabroboBrazil 10,1706,320
CaceresBrazil 9,4565,876
CaetiteBrazil 10,3676,442
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3326,420
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0396,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4936,520
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8526,743
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9696,195
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7706,692
CaparaoBrazil 10,9406,798
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2406,363
CaratingaBrazil 10,8626,750
CaravelasBrazil 10,9116,780
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2796,388
CarolinaBrazil 9,4595,878
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7136,657
CataguasesBrazil 10,9496,804
CatalaoBrazil 10,3136,409
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4846,515
CaxiasBrazil 9,5705,947
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9956,832
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2436,365
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9246,788
ChapecoBrazil 10,7326,669
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2085,722
CipoBrazil 10,4386,486
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3995,841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7076,654
CordeiroBrazil 11,0256,851
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1606,313
CorumbaBrazil 9,7286,045
CoximBrazil 9,8636,129
CrateusBrazil 9,8006,090
CuiabaBrazil 9,5205,916
CuritibaBrazil 10,8156,721
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 881547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7891,733
Campbell River, BcCanada 517322
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2092,616
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7842,351
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7301,696
Cape Scott, BcCanada 714444
Cape St James, BcCanada 929577
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 555345
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5452,203
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1992,609
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4922,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4902,790
Chatham Point, BcCanada 561349
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2962,669
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7971,738
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2051,992
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1872,602
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4031,493
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6641,656
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9852,476
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,313816
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1031,928
Comox, BcCanada 483300
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3281,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Coronation, AbCanada 1,086675
Cranbrook, BcCanada 679422
ChicoChile 11,3997,083
ChillanChile 10,4546,496
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4236,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6896,021
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2476,989
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3436,427
ChangchunChina 8,0224,985
ChangduChina 10,5806,574
ChangshaChina 10,0746,260
ChengduChina 10,3116,407
ChongqingChina 10,2976,399
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3553,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0855,645
CamagueyCuba 4,8573,018
CasablancaCuba 4,3942,731
ChebCzech Republic 8,5255,298
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9944,968
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5953,477
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5903,474
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6193,492
CanarEcuador 6,8694,268
CairoEgypt 11,1956,957
CaenFrance 8,0835,023
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3875,212
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0995,033
CocobeachGabon 13,0368,101
CologneGermany 8,2365,118
ChiosGreece 10,1686,319
CorfuGreece 9,8286,107
ConakryGuinea 10,6856,640
CatacamasHonduras 4,8373,006
CholutecaHonduras 4,9003,045
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1038,142
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4007,084
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4007,084
ChahbaharIran 12,1227,533
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3154,546
ClonesIreland 7,3584,572
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3034,538
CorkIreland 7,4834,650
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4874,653
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4215,854
CameriItaly 8,8115,475
CampobassoItaly 9,4355,863
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3855,832
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4555,875
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3475,808
Cape MeleItaly 8,9375,554
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6115,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8536,123
CerviaItaly 9,0825,644
CiampinoItaly 9,3285,796
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0215,606
Cisa PassItaly 8,9635,570
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2755,764
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8535,501
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9326,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7836,079
ChibaJapan 7,7664,826
ChichibuJapan 7,8054,850
ChichijimaJapan 8,2675,137
ChoshiJapan 7,7054,788
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,8786,759
ChilekaMalawi 16,0869,996
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8529,851
ChitipaMalawi 15,4089,575
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3861,482
ComitanMexico 4,3262,688
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0665,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2065,099
ChoirMongolia 8,6325,364
CasablancaMorocco 9,0545,626
ChindeMozambique 16,44510,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4507,736
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0677,499
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5827,197
CondegaNicaragua 4,9443,072
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9708,060
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8055,471
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3715,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4925,277
ChhorPakistan 12,0037,459
ChitralPakistan 10,8386,735
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4696,506
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1086,281
CajamarcaPeru 7,3264,552
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2754,521
ChiclayoPeru 7,2144,483
ChimbotePeru 7,5114,668
CuzcoPeru 8,3125,165
CzestochowaPoland 8,6785,393
CoimbraPortugal 8,4505,251
CalafatRomania 9,4885,896
CeahlauRomania 9,2655,757
ClujRomania 9,2225,731
ConstantaRomania 9,6325,985
CraiovaRomania 9,4845,894
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9323,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2524,506
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3313,313
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0552,520
Cape UelenRussia 3,5822,226
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9864,341
CaraRussia 7,2924,532
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2245,110
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7502,952
ChitaRussia 7,9134,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9014,910
CokurdahRussia 5,2733,277
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0184,361
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50210,254
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1055,037
CaceresSpain 8,6265,360
CadizSpain 8,8805,518
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7995,468
CordobaSpain 8,8485,498
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7588,549
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8397,357
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1397,543
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7157,280
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5527,179
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1317,538
ChumphonThailand 12,5047,770
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9936,210
CorumTurkey 10,1766,323
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7286,666
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7604,822
CernovcyUkraine 9,1255,671
ChernigovUkraine 8,9325,550
CarrascoUruguay 11,1676,939
ColoniaUruguay 11,0306,854
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1323,810
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9331,822
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8512,393
Camden, ScUsa 3,7372,322
Canton, NyUsa 3,6712,281
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0862,539
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1172,559
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7591,715
Casper, WyUsa 1,322821
Centralia, WaUsa 15495
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6772,285
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7762,347
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3641,469
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8912,418
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8802,411
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4482,143
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6702,281
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7052,302
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2661,408
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3512,082
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8202,374
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9002,423
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7822,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8451,147
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,522946
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8161,750
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7961,738
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 629391
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2942,047
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,470914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1761,973
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1831,978
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2841,419
Clark, SdUsa 1,9221,194
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9721,847
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1001,926
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9211,194
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2862,042
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6331,636
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9811,853
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0201,877
College Park, MdUsa 3,7792,348
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6561,029
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6011,616
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7312,319
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0701,908
Columbus, InUsa 3,0751,911
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4861,545
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2702,032
Conception, MoUsa 2,3291,447
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1461,334
Conway, ArUsa 2,8331,761
Conway, ScUsa 3,8922,419
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7472,328
Corning, ArUsa 2,8491,770
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8582,397
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9721,847
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7031,679
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6702,281
Corvallis, OrUsa 12880
Covington, LaUsa 3,2492,019
Covington, TnUsa 2,9251,818
Crete, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,180734
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1626,314
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1626,314
CaracasVenezuela 6,5474,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9864,341
CoroVenezuela 6,2653,893
ChipataZambia 15,7569,791
ChomaZambia 15,7599,793
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,39610,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -