Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0076,840
BustAfghanistan 11,4037,086
BatnaAlgeria 9,6205,978
BecharAlgeria 9,5505,934
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4695,884
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6766,013
BiskraAlgeria 9,6806,015
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3546,434
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2528,235
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4258,342
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4208,339
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7358,535
ByrdAntarctica 13,9738,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1526,930
BarilocheArgentina 10,9206,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0006,835
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4397,730
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7257,286
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3628,303
BrestBelarus 8,6805,394
BrusselsBelgium 8,1465,062
Belize CityBelize 4,4512,766
BeninBenin 12,0827,508
BohiconBenin 11,9897,450
BermudaBermuda 5,1043,172
BageBrazil 10,9896,829
BambuiBrazil 10,6026,588
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8616,749
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0776,262
BarcelosBrazil 7,7984,846
BarraBrazil 10,0866,268
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4765,888
BarreirasBrazil 10,0366,236
BelémBrazil 8,9045,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7446,676
BelterraBrazil 8,5165,292
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8546,124
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0046,838
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2446,366
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1176,287
BrevesBrazil 8,7715,450
BurgasBulgaria 9,7796,077
BurundiBurundi 14,5799,060
BatouriCameroon 13,0128,086
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8562,396
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 424263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6401,640
Banff, AbCanada 810503
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3132,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7742,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 894556
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0681,285
Blue River, BcCanada 762474
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4752,159
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,045649
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7551,090
Broadview, SkCanada 1,579981
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 705438
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7543,575
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,000622
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6831,667
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2588,238
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9038,018
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3377,045
BeijingChina 8,8395,493
BarranquillaColombia 5,9443,693
Benito SalasColombia 6,5984,100
BogotáColombia 6,5224,053
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7655,446
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7288,530
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8328,595
BaniDominican Republic 5,6673,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6143,489
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6823,531
BahariyaEgypt 11,3027,023
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2957,019
BiarritzFrance 8,5325,302
BordeauxFrance 8,4545,253
BrestFrance 7,9634,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5004,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4984,659
BitamGabon 13,0588,114
BanjulGambia 10,1486,306
BerlinGermany 8,3275,174
BrockenGermany 8,2965,155
BokeGuinea 10,4846,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3516,432
BudapestHungary 9,0065,596
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0185,604
BangaloreIndia 13,1898,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9608,053
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1447,546
BikanerIndia 11,6697,251
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4227,719
BabolsarIran 10,8466,740
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9137,403
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7416,674
Bandar LengehIran 11,9887,449
BirjandIran 11,2847,012
BushehrIran 11,6937,266
BaghdadIraq 11,1466,926
BasraIraq 11,4877,138
BelmulletIreland 7,2284,491
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4174,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5595,940
BergamoItaly 8,8405,493
BolognaItaly 9,0135,601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8305,487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6786,014
BrindisiItaly 9,6515,997
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5837,198
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4527,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5825,954
BeirutLebanon 10,9116,780
BenghaziLibya 10,6006,587
BirzaiLithuania 8,2915,152
BitolaMacedonia 9,7356,049
BlantyreMalawi 16,0869,996
BvumbweMalawi 16,11410,013
BintuluMalaysia 12,3107,649
BamakoMali 10,8266,727
Bko-SMali 10,8396,736
BougounMali 10,9666,814
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5125,911
BaitagMongolia 9,2795,766
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8315,488
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4915,276
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3875,212
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5145,291
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9645,570
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3425,184
BulganMongolia 8,5995,344
BhamawMyanmar 11,2616,998
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7267,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,534
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3667,063
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2363,253
BilmaNiger 11,5787,195
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5967,206
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3563,950
BergenNorway 7,3224,550
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3244,551
BjornoyaNorway 6,3543,948
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9504,319
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0654,390
BadinPakistan 12,1147,528
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4587,120
BalakotPakistan 10,9736,818
BarkhanPakistan 11,5257,162
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7833,593
BascoPhilippines 10,2056,341
BialystokPoland 8,5655,322
BejaPortugal 8,6645,384
BragancaPortugal 8,4075,224
BistritaRomania 9,2125,724
BucharestRomania 9,5295,922
BajkitRussia 7,5834,712
BarabinskRussia 8,6145,353
BarnaulRussia 8,7225,420
BerezovoRussia 7,8124,855
BiserRussia 8,4335,240
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3984,597
BogdarinRussia 7,6914,779
BogucanyRussia 7,8754,894
BomnakRussia 6,9934,346
BorRussia 7,7384,809
BorzjaRussia 7,9154,919
BratskRussia 7,9504,940
BelgradeSerbia 9,3255,795
BoSierra Leone 10,9556,807
BontheSierra Leone 10,9366,796
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8775,516
BerberaSomalia 13,6608,488
BusanSouth Korea 8,5195,294
BadajozSpain 8,6495,375
BarcelonaSpain 8,9035,532
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5235,296
BabanusaSudan 13,0258,094
BaselSwitzerland 8,5775,330
BernSwitzerland 8,6335,364
BangkokThailand 12,1197,531
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0987,518
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8627,371
BizerteTunisia 9,6445,993
BalikesirTurkey 10,0926,271
BursaTurkey 10,0666,255
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7476,678
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2964,534
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3654,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3644,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7424,811
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8834,899
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9554,943
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,175730
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4901,547
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7902,355
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3772,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3762,098
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0471,894
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2041,991
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9501,212
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5152,184
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0922,543
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4771,540
Berkeley, CaUsa 851529
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0371,887
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9332,444
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9061,806
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4901,548
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9221,815
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,096681
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7042,302
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3222,064
Bishop, CaUsa 987613
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6851,047
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5992,236
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7552,334
Blaine, WaUsa 373232
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6232,251
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9872,478
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Boise, IdahoUsa 560348
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1151,936
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8832,413
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0742,531
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6131,624
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1771,975
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6861,669
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9682,466
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9011,803
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4862,166
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5152,185
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6581,652
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1791,976
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1361,949
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5311,573
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6301,013
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5232,189
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2262,005
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4662,154
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0931,922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5662,216
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5951,613
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8292,379
Burns, OregonUsa 366227
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6416,612
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7414,189
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4043,979
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,14210,031
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,15410,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -