Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vancouver, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vancouver, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vancouver, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9926,209
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3795,828
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3785,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5915,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0026,837
AzulArgentina 11,1096,903
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3258,280
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8769,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8918,010
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9808,066
AmberleyAustralia 11,7737,316
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6276,604
AimoresBrazil 10,9166,783
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5316,544
AltamiraBrazil 8,7675,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7245,421
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9646,813
ApodiBrazil 10,0596,251
AracajuBrazil 10,5366,547
AracuaiBrazil 10,6346,608
AragarcasBrazil 9,8206,102
AraxaBrazil 10,4996,524
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3356,422
Abbotsford, BcCanada 377234
Agassiz, BcCanada 407253
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6101,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0083,112
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5662,837
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5431,580
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3531,462
AbecheChad 12,4547,739
AntofagastaChile 9,3155,789
AricaChile 8,8515,500
AltaiChina 9,2105,723
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6404,126
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6094,107
AraucaColombia 6,5554,073
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5203,430
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6613,518
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6133,488
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0376,859
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2526,992
AswanEgypt 11,8887,387
AsyutEgypt 11,5077,151
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7102,927
AsmaraEritrea 12,9928,073
AssabEritrea 13,3248,280
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6668,492
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1565,690
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3793,964
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13011,266
AccraGhana 11,9767,442
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9046,154
AthensGreece 10,1266,292
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1546,310
AasiaatGreenland 4,5682,839
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2773,279
AputiteqGreenland 5,4143,364
AkureyriIceland 6,0733,774
AgraIndia 11,6547,242
AhmedabadIndia 12,2207,594
AkolaIndia 12,3757,690
AllahabadIndia 11,7347,292
AmritsarIndia 11,2436,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7847,323
AbadanIran 11,5147,155
ArakIran 11,1206,910
AlbengaItaly 8,9275,548
AlgheroItaly 9,2555,751
AmendolaItaly 9,4795,890
AnconaItaly 9,1905,711
ArezzoItaly 9,1385,679
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7447,298
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7857,323
AbashiriJapan 6,8914,282
AburatsuJapan 8,6545,378
AikawaJapan 7,7074,789
AjiroJapan 7,8754,893
AkitaJapan 7,4624,637
AkuneJapan 8,6955,403
AomoriJapan 7,3384,560
AsahikawaJapan 7,0294,368
AsosanJapan 8,5715,326
AmmanJordan 11,1196,910
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9456,180
AinaziLatvia 8,1105,040
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,45310,224
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,53110,273
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,89610,499
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,23610,089
AtarMauritania 9,8106,096
AgalegaMauritius 16,09410,001
AcapulcoMexico 3,8522,394
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9905,586
AltaiMongolia 9,0965,653
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8715,512
AgadirMorocco 9,2095,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0625,010
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1027,520
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5727,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1596,934
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8667,373
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1036,900
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1036,900
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1583,205
AgadezNiger 11,4667,125
AsuncionParaguay 10,2516,370
ArequipaPeru 8,5925,339
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4076,467
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8984,908
AradRomania 9,2155,726
AjanRussia 6,4183,988
AldanRussia 6,8614,263
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3305,798
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0755,018
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5604,077
AnadyrRussia 4,1342,569
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6804,773
ArmavirRussia 9,8136,098
AstrakhanRussia 9,7536,061
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2395,120
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1855,086
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9125,538
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0365,615
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0715,637
Abu HamedSudan 12,3737,689
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1198,152
AqiqSudan 12,6547,864
ArbaatSudan 12,4507,736
AromaSudan 12,8547,988
AtbaraSudan 12,5887,822
Abu KamalSyria 10,9616,812
AleppoSyria 10,6956,646
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0147,466
AtakpameTogo 11,8897,388
AdanaTurkey 10,5666,566
AfyonTurkey 10,2576,374
AnkaraTurkey 10,1916,333
AntalyaTurkey 10,4626,501
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7246,664
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3254,552
AberporthUk 7,6454,751
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6454,751
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7416,053
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5215,917
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2197,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2187,592
ArtigasUruguay 10,7616,687
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1231,941
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Aberdeen, WaUsa 173108
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4551,526
Ada, MnUsa 1,9681,223
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6602,274
Akron, OhUsa 3,3412,076
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6641,034
Albany, GaUsa 3,6322,257
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8482,391
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3151,439
Albion, NeUsa 2,0111,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7931,114
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9461,209
Algona, IaUsa 2,2871,421
Alice, TxUsa 2,9221,816
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8152,371
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6371,018
Alma, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0251,880
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1071,310
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9412,449
Amite, LaUsa 3,2312,008
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4681,534
Anderson, InUsa 3,0271,881
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5232,189
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0981,925
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,220758
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7072,304
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1302,566
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5332,195
Ashland, WiUsa 2,4201,504
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11069
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3401,454
Athens, GaUsa 3,5612,213
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4952,172
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9392,448
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5672,838
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2511,399
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7012,300
Augusta, MtUsa 832517
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7881,733
Austin, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1186,287
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2966,398
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4534,010
AdenYemen 13,3978,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -